RS/DE
A.net/DE
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wilmington Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hockessin, Delaware
you RUN the place
825 Loveville Rd, Hockessin, Delaware, 19707, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (2 articles)
2011 - (1 articles)
2012 - (2 articles)
2013 - (5 articles)
2014 - (4 articles)
2015 - (4 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
4
All
4
2014 Results - Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
Nov 8th 2014, 7:09pm
2014 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
May 21st 2014, 5:02pm
2014 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
May 17th 2014, 6:49pm
2014 Results - New Castle County Championships
May 11th 2014, 12:30am
Search
2014 Results - Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 21st 2014, 5:02pm
Comments
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
- May 21, 2014
Dover, DE, US
Timing/Results by:
Ultimate Sports Productions - Newark - DE - T
« Filter Results by Team: »
AI duPont
Appoquinimink
Archmere Academy
Brandywine
Caesar Rodney
Cape Henlopen
Caravel
Charter School of Wilmington
Christiana
Concord
Delaware Military Academy
Delcastle Vo-Tech
Dover
Glasgow
Howard Tech
Lake Forest
Laurel
Middletown
Milford
Mt. Pleasant
Newark
Padua
Paul M. Hodgson Vocational Technical
Polytech
Salesianum
Seaford
Smyrna
St Georges Technical
St. Elizabeth
St. Mark's High School
Sussex Central
Sussex Tech
The Tatnall
Tower Hill
Ursuline Academy
William Penn
Wilmington Christian
Wilmington Friends
Woodbridge
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
110h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
100h
|
300h
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Austinio
12
Caesar Rodney
10.92
nwi
1
2
Selby, Taronn
11
St Georges Techn
10.93
nwi
1
3
McDonald, Daylakas
12
Caesar Rodney
11.10
nwi
1
4
Staton, James
12
Laurel
11.29
nwi
1
5
Wright, Eric
12
Newark
11.44
nwi
1
6
Lockett, Austin
12
Newark
11.51
nwi
1
7
Tenkeang, Chiason
11
William Penn
11.81
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Selby, Keyjuan
11
St Georges Techn
21.88
nwi
1
2
Whalen, Jay
11
Glasgow
22.24
nwi
1
3
Bouges, Raekwon
12
Dover
22.49
nwi
1
4
McDonald, Daylakas
12
Caesar Rodney
22.57
nwi
1
5
Brown Jr., Clinton
09
Glasgow
23.08
nwi
1
6
Deshields, Vaeshon
11
Lake Forest
23.32
nwi
1
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schmelz, Zach
12
St. Mark's High
47.84
1
2
Hitch, Emanuel
12
Howard Tech
49.60
1
3
Halton, Eric
12
AI duPont
49.88
1
4
Perez, Larry
11
Appoquinimink
50.68
1
5
Jones, Aquil
12
Middletown
50.90
1
6
Warren, Austyn
10
St Georges Techn
51.36
1
7
Deshields, Vaeshon
11
Lake Forest
51.86
1
8
Pipkin, Jibri
11
Newark
52.40
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hagood, Jack
12
The Tatnall
1:54.59
1
2
Wilson, Jarod
11
Newark
1:55.30
1
3
Mojica, Gabe
11
Smyrna
1:59.43
1
4
Schaefer, Nathan
12
Caravel
1:59.79
1
5
Connelly, Thomas
12
Wilmington Frien
2:00.02
1
6
Sorouri, Darian
12
Charter School o
2:00.74
1
7
Takata, Colton
12
Archmere Academy
2:00.83
1
8
Mwaniki, Daniel
10
Newark
2:01.20
1
9
Brooks, Brandon
12
Caesar Rodney
2:02.90
1
10
Walker, John
10
Salesianum
2:03.54
1
11
Phillips, Sam
12
Caesar Rodney
2:10.78
1
12
Babatunde, Adeola
12
Mt. Pleasant
2:15.51
1
Mens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tuntivate, Kieran
11
Charter School o
4:20.34
1
2
Boswell, Ben
11
The Tatnall
4:22.24
1
3
Kitson, Christophe
12
Newark
4:22.25
1
4
Hally, Patrick
12
Salesianum
4:23.27
1
5
Connelly, Thomas
12
Wilmington Frien
4:23.74
1
6
McCoy, Eamon
11
Brandywine
4:27.07
1
7
Leahan, John
11
Concord
4:34.50
1
8
Hally, Andrew
10
Salesianum
4:34.51
1
9
Rapposelli, jeremy
12
St Georges Techn
4:34.89
1
10
Landis, David
Sussex Tech
4:36.30
1
11
Steinhoff, George
09
Salesianum
4:36.54
1
--
Mojica, Gabe
11
Smyrna
DNF
1
Mens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garrett, Stephen
11
The Tatnall
9:19.34
1
2
MacElrevey, Daniel
12
Cape Henlopen
9:43.10
1
3
Hete, Sam
Sussex Tech
9:49.16
1
4
Higley, Tommy
11
Salesianum
9:49.72
1
5
Lloyd, Matthew
10
Appoquinimink
9:50.74
1
6
Garrett, Joey
10
The Tatnall
9:52.42
1
7
Holveck, Brandon
11
Newark
9:52.91
1
8
Twining, Nathaniel
10
Caesar Rodney
9:58.21
1
9
bidgood, reed
12
Delaware Militar
10:01.44
1
10
Rapposelli, jeremy
12
St Georges Techn
10:07.74
1
11
Milham, Andrew
12
Newark
10:11.17
1
12
Daniels, Alex
12
The Tatnall
10:17.23
1
13
Krewson, Daniel
11
Caesar Rodney
10:31.64
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Young-Sanders, Myk
11
Dover
14.48
nwi
1
2
Attoh-Okine, Rolan
12
Newark
14.55
nwi
1
3
Wright, Deon
12
Dover
14.91
nwi
1
4
Mitchell, Anthony
11
Mt. Pleasant
15.21
nwi
1
5
Simms, Kevin
12
Sussex Central
15.22
nwi
1
6
Miller, Henry
11
Lake Forest
15.33
nwi
1
7
Monsanto, Aleyyo
12
Smyrna
15.62
nwi
1
8
Mitchell, Charles
11
Concord
15.71
nwi
1
Mens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young-Sanders, Myk
11
Dover
38.79
1
2
Johnson, Domingo
11
Howard Tech
39.70
1
3
Simms, Kevin
12
Sussex Central
39.76
1
4
Wright, Deon
12
Dover
41.12
1
5
Chandler, Andrew
12
Caravel
41.43
1
6
Anderson, Rhett
12
The Tatnall
41.54
1
7
Chen, Baihang
12
The Tatnall
42.58
1
8
DiSabatino, Jacob
10
St. Mark's High
44.31
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Bowe
,
Warren
,
Selby
,
Selby
St Georges Techn
42.60
1
2
McDonald
,
Miles
,
Watkins
,
Brown
Caesar Rodney
42.75
1
3
Murray
,
Tenkeang
,
Floyd
,
Mills
William Penn
43.22
1
4
Egeonu
,
Bouges
,
Faulkner
,
Castro
Dover
43.38
1
5
Burton
,
Dukes
,
Allen
,
Mills
Cape Henlopen
43.58
1
6
Miller
,
Johnson
,
Ray
,
Staton
Laurel
44.20
1
7
Normand
,
Otchere-
,
Catalano
,
Brown
St. Mark's High
44.42
1
8
Helton
,
Whalen
,
) Thomps
,
) Brown
Glasgow
44.49
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selby
,
Bowe
,
Selby
,
Warren
St Georges Techn
1:28.72
1
2
Otchere-
,
Schmelz
,
Green
,
Brown
St. Mark's High
1:28.95
1
3
Floyd
,
Spauldin
,
Tenkeang
,
Mills
William Penn
1:30.99
1
4
Lockett
,
Wright
,
Attoh-Ok
,
Pipkin
Newark
1:31.92
1
5
Haffey
,
Ruane
,
Williams
,
Vavala
Salesianum
1:32.40
1
6
Pommer
,
Sneh
,
Mansaray
,
Francis
Brandywine
1:33.18
1
7
Helton
,
Brown Jr
,
Thompson
,
Whalen
Glasgow
1:33.86
1
8
Jones
,
Oriakhi
,
Morant
,
Williams
Middletown
1:34.16
1
--
Hardy
,
Green
,
Brown
,
Jones
Paul M. Hodgson
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Otchere-
,
Green
,
Deturk
,
Schmelz
St. Mark's High
3:22.38
1
2
Pipkin
,
Kitson
,
Douglas
,
Wilson
Newark
3:24.14
1
3
Baker
,
Nguatem
,
Spauldin
,
Floyd
William Penn
3:24.84
1
4
Chandy
,
Symes
,
Bednash
,
Perez
Appoquinimink
3:25.82
1
5
Halton
,
Earle
,
Symphori
,
Yasothon
AI duPont
3:28.18
1
6
Evans
,
Johnson
,
Herman
,
Hitch
Howard Tech
3:28.77
1
7
Memba
,
Anderson
,
Boswell
,
Hagood
The Tatnall
3:29.99
1
8
Thompson
,
Helton
,
Whalen
,
Brown Jr
Glasgow
3:33.35
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brooks
,
Taylor
,
Stevenos
,
Phillips
Caesar Rodney
8:02.47
1
2
Parker
,
Insley
,
Hanson
,
Walker
Salesianum
8:11.85
1
3
Carter
,
Mojica
,
Ibironke
,
Bailey
Smyrna
8:14.85
1
4
Babatund
,
Snow
,
Osuagwa
,
Joe
Mt. Pleasant
8:20.66
1
5
Warren
,
Cochran
,
Symes
,
Ramos
Appoquinimink
8:22.38
1
6
Mwaniki
,
Milham
,
Biddle
,
Biah
Newark
8:25.33
1
7
Munce
,
Johnson
,
Green
,
Eshelman
Milford
8:26.73
1
8
Adkins
,
Jones
,
Saxton
,
Williams
Dover
8:38.02
1
9
Marsilii
,
Butler
,
Weldin
,
Higgins
St. Mark's High
8:46.30
1
10
Sewell
,
Doordan
,
Gauding
,
Schaefer
Caravel
8:48.01
1
11
Hummel
,
Lawson
,
Rehbach
,
Swain
Delaware Militar
9:03.83
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flamer, John
11
Lake Forest
53-03.00
(16.23m)
1
2
Robinson, Nick
11
The Tatnall
49-00.25
(14.94m)
1
3
Berkman, Sam
12
Salesianum
48-11.00
(14.91m)
1
4
Freeman, Ramier
12
Mt. Pleasant
48-04.25
(14.74m)
1
5
Boylan, Matthew
12
Caravel
48-03.50
(14.72m)
1
6
Ksane, Kani
Sussex Tech
47-09.75
(14.57m)
1
7
Smith, Kyle
11
Smyrna
45-00.00
(13.72m)
1
8
Moe, Barry
12
Charter School o
44-03.50
(13.50m)
1
9
Macey, Josh
12
Sussex Central
44-01.75
(13.46m)
1
10
Lockwood, Noah
10
Mt. Pleasant
43-05.50
(13.25m)
1
11
Hamm, Diondre
11
Christiana
42-02.50
(12.87m)
1
12
Allen, Daron
11
Mt. Pleasant
41-08.25
(12.71m)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warner, Garth
11
Concord
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
2
Agwu, Elijah
11
AI duPont
6-02.00
(1.88m)
1
3
Burns, Jonathon
11
Salesianum
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
4
Groomes, Derrick
12
Caravel
5-10.00
(1.78m)
1
5
Oriakhi, Gracious
11
Middletown
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
5
Miller, Henry
11
Lake Forest
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
5
Faulkner, Jamal
10
Dover
5-08.00
(1.73m)
1
8
Nocks, Kevine
12
Sussex Central
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Maurice
12
Cape Henlopen
23-00.00
(7.01m)
+0.0
1
2
Lancaster-Webb, Te
11
Concord
22-03.75
(6.80m)
+0.0
1
3
Mardis, Terran
12
The Tatnall
20-10.75
(6.37m)
+0.1
1
4
Jones, Raymond
11
Paul M. Hodgson
20-05.25
(6.23m)
+0.0
1
5
Burton, Tyreik
12
Cape Henlopen
20-03.75
(6.19m)
+0.0
1
6
Brown, Tj
12
St. Mark's High
20-02.50
(6.16m)
+0.0
1
7
Cunningham, Jasaan
09
Delcastle Vo-Tec
19-01.50
(5.83m)
+0.0
1
8
Miller, Ben
12
Laurel
19-01.00
(5.82m)
+0.0
1
9
Brown, Roderick
11
Dover
18-07.50
(5.68m)
+0.0
1
--
Perkins, Marcus
10
Newark
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lancaster-Webb, Te
11
Concord
44-03.75
(13.51m)
+0.0
1
2
Mills, Maurice
12
Cape Henlopen
43-08.50
(13.32m)
+0.2
1
3
Agwu, Elijah
11
AI duPont
43-04.25
(13.21m)
+0.0
1
4
Osunkoya, Oluwaseu
12
Caesar Rodney
43-00.25
(13.11m)
-0.1
1
5
Groomes, Derrick
12
Caravel
42-07.50
(12.99m)
-0.2
1
6
Salawe, Rasaki
11
Dover
42-02.25
(12.86m)
-0.3
1
7
Wilson, DeVontae'
10
Caesar Rodney
42-01.50
(12.84m)
-0.1
1
8
Miller, Ben
12
Laurel
42-00.25
(12.81m)
-0.2
1
9
Mardis, Terran
12
The Tatnall
41-02.00
(12.55m)
+0.0
1
10
Davis, Malachi
09
Mt. Pleasant
41-00.00
(12.50m)
+0.0
1
--
Bonelli, Khari
11
Dover
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Samuel
11
Cape Henlopen
13-06.00
(4.11m)
1
2
Stacy, Brandon
12
Caravel
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
3
Copeland, Jalen
12
Caesar Rodney
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
4
Rydland, Connor
12
Caravel
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
4
Armistead, Dan
12
Caravel
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
6
Jacobi, Tristan
Sussex Tech
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
6
Curry, Kaelan
12
Milford
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
11
Padua
12.07
nwi
1
2
Pinkney, Isis
12
Mt. Pleasant
12.08
nwi
1
3
Mayes, Quiara
10
Paul M. Hodgson
12.36
nwi
1
4
Aiken, Royce
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
12.43
nwi
1
5
Lampkin, Daija
09
Middletown
12.60
nwi
1
6
Timmons, Faith
10
Newark
12.77
nwi
1
7
Bennett, Morgyn
11
Delcastle Vo-Tec
12.82
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Maiya
11
Padua
24.41
nwi
1
2
Reid, Tyra
12
Caesar Rodney
24.87
nwi
1
3
Pinkney, Isis
12
Mt. Pleasant
25.11
nwi
1
4
Lampkin, Daija
09
Middletown
25.30
nwi
1
5
Foster, Maysha
09
Glasgow
26.06
nwi
1
6
Aiken, Royce
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
26.24
nwi
1
7
Allen, Christina
10
Padua
26.36
nwi
1
8
Boyer, Anshe
11
Cape Henlopen
26.83
nwi
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Tyra
12
Caesar Rodney
56.41
1
2
Sellers, Siani
10
Delcastle Vo-Tec
57.74
1
3
Smith, Naiya
09
Sussex Central
58.96
1
4
Woods, Briyana
09
Mt. Pleasant
59.78
1
5
Kyeadea-Amposah, M
11
AI duPont
59.80
1
6
Buchanan, Jameela
10
Smyrna
1:00.14
1
7
Roberson, Halimah
09
Newark
1:01.07
1
8
DeMoe, Dominique
11
Smyrna
1:01.20
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gibson, Ireland
12
Tower Hill
2:15.93
1
2
Sanclemente, Drew
11
Appoquinimink
2:18.87
1
3
Spadaccini, Erin
11
Padua
2:20.08
1
4
Spadaccini, Angie
12
Padua
2:21.62
1
5
MacElrevey, Madiso
11
Cape Henlopen
2:23.41
1
6
Kaminski, Analise
10
St. Mark's High
2:24.56
1
7
Reinhardt, Jill
10
The Tatnall
2:26.09
1
8
Carney, Colleen
11
Archmere Academy
2:26.42
1
9
Navarro, Aliyah
09
Smyrna
2:29.08
1
10
Smith, Naiya
09
Sussex Central
2:38.86
1
11
Bendolph, Jeanette
11
Caesar Rodney
2:39.71
1
Womens 1600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carney, Colleen
11
Archmere Academy
5:04.00
1
2
Foley, Caroline
09
The Tatnall
5:05.92
1
3
Dunkley, Ashton
11
Middletown
5:08.78
1
4
Beston, Rachel
10
Newark
5:15.35
1
5
Teklits, Quinn
09
The Tatnall
5:15.49
1
6
Glanz, Megan
11
Delaware Militar
5:19.02
1
7
Abramczyk, Raley
11
Tower Hill
5:28.25
1
8
Freilich, Emily
12
Wilmington Frien
5:33.16
1
9
Ramirez, Roxanne
Sussex Tech
5:35.40
1
10
Wallace, Courtney
11
Ursuline Academy
5:36.75
1
11
Vickers, Tori
12
Smyrna
5:38.79
1
12
Howard, Xia
10
Newark
5:41.80
1
Womens 3200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fraczkowski, Adrie
12
Delaware Militar
10:53.19
1
2
Mills, Rebekah
11
Caesar Rodney
11:17.90
1
3
Olivere, Maddie
09
Padua
11:23.67
1
4
Hanrahan, Kieran
11
The Tatnall
11:25.89
1
5
Dunkley, Ashton
11
Middletown
11:31.95
1
6
Freed, Piper
10
Appoquinimink
11:36.77
1
7
Macturk, Katie
10
Concord
11:46.11
1
8
Marks, Christine
10
Caesar Rodney
11:53.82
1
9
Ward, Julia
09
Tower Hill
12:11.09
1
10
Barnes, Emma
12
Charter School o
12:14.10
1
11
Johnson, Jenna
10
Wilmington Chris
12:26.48
1
12
Boswell, Kayla
10
The Tatnall
12:44.23
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Johnasia
12
Delcastle Vo-Tec
15.17
nwi
1
2
Morris, Ashley
12
Smyrna
15.25
nwi
1
3
Hall, Brianna
Sussex Tech
15.47
nwi
1
4
Lofland, Brianna
11
Milford
15.68
nwi
1
5
Lust, Amber
11
Polytech
16.01
nwi
1
6
Cintron, Taliah
09
Padua
16.26
nwi
1
7
Henderson, Candace
12
St Georges Techn
16.81
nwi
1
Womens 300m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cintron, Taliah
09
Padua
44.67
1
2
Lucey, Haley
12
Padua
44.69
1
3
Mackey, DaJonte
09
Cape Henlopen
46.86
1
4
Taylor, Kiandra
12
Smyrna
46.91
1
5
Lust, Amber
11
Polytech
47.25
1
6
Moore, Casey
11
Charter School o
47.85
1
7
Peet, Rebecca
12
Archmere Academy
48.94
1
8
Riley, Kendra
11
The Tatnall
49.26
1
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Woolbrig
,
Bennett
,
Lewis
,
Aiken
Delcastle Vo-Tec
48.56
1
2
Cooper
,
Carter
,
Dollins
,
Williams
Caesar Rodney
49.87
1
3
Napper
,
Foster
,
Singleto
,
Cunningh
Glasgow
50.04
1
4
Neal
,
Babin
,
Cruz
,
Coleman
William Penn
50.24
1
5
Lewis
,
Stanley
,
Hall
,
Boachie
Sussex Tech
51.74
1
6
Paraskie
,
Hill
,
Shamlin
,
Rankine
Charter School o
52.36
1
7
Mackey
,
Sparks
,
Mocci
,
Boyer
Cape Henlopen
52.37
1
--
Tucker
,
Jardine
,
Rogers
,
Mayes
Paul M. Hodgson
DNF
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Cooper
,
Dollins
,
Carter
,
Reid
Caesar Rodney
1:43.20
1
2
Taylor
,
Morris
,
DeMoe
,
Buchanan
Smyrna
1:47.08
1
3
Floyd
,
Culp
,
Alleyne
,
King
Concord
1:47.20
1
4
Neal
,
Williams
,
Cruz
,
Babin
William Penn
1:47.61
1
5
Berkel
,
Boyce
,
Copeland
,
Williams
Brandywine
1:48.54
1
6
Durso
,
Harkins
,
Robertso
,
Lucey
Padua
1:52.74
1
7
Heenan
,
Pankow
,
Riley
,
Lane
The Tatnall
1:53.34
1
--
Bennett
,
Woolbrig
,
Sellers
,
Aiken
Delcastle Vo-Tec
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Dendy
,
Cintron
,
Spadacci
,
Lucey
Padua
3:55.89
1
2
Taylor
,
DeMoe
,
Navarro
,
Buchanan
Smyrna
4:03.05
1
3
Wilson
,
Babin
,
Cruz
,
Williams
William Penn
4:06.90
1
4
Floyd
,
King
,
Thornton
,
Culp
Concord
4:09.73
1
5
Rowley
,
Mangum
,
Williams
,
Roberson
Newark
4:10.75
1
6
Riley
,
Pankow
,
Reinhard
,
Woods
The Tatnall
4:13.31
1
7
Schwartz
,
Brown-My
,
Phillips
,
Woods
Mt. Pleasant
4:22.85
1
8
Kyeadea-
,
Holsey
,
McCallis
,
Irons
AI duPont
4:23.90
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Paolucci
,
D'Amico
,
Spadacci
,
Spadacci
Padua
9:36.43
1
2
Slate
,
McKinney
,
Thornton
,
Macturk
Concord
9:44.26
1
3
Green
,
Campagni
,
Mills
,
Bendolph
Caesar Rodney
9:44.30
1
4
Francis
,
Vickers
,
Davis
,
Navarro
Smyrna
10:03.19
1
5
Mangan
,
Santer
,
Jackson
,
Anderson
Charter School o
10:05.43
1
6
Hosey
,
Bullock
,
Blow
,
Wallace
Ursuline Academy
10:12.74
1
7
Foley
,
Schreibe
,
Pankow
,
Boswell
The Tatnall
10:17.75
1
8
Pittman
,
Fenton
,
Glasstet
,
King
Appoquinimink
10:32.36
1
9
Shellenb
,
Miller
,
Sliney
,
Shellenb
Delaware Militar
10:33.14
1
10
Phillips
,
Fowler
,
Schwartz
,
Parker
Mt. Pleasant
11:01.23
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Muschiatti, Ashley
12
Padua
43-03.50
(13.20m)
1
2
Hillman, Sarah
12
Polytech
40-01.50
(12.23m)
1
3
Duncan, Tylar
12
William Penn
38-09.50
(11.82m)
1
4
Troise, Gabrielle
12
Charter School o
38-00.00
(11.58m)
1
5
Hackendorn, Sabrin
12
St. Elizabeth
36-05.00
(11.10m)
1
6
Troise, Alexia
12
Charter School o
33-11.00
(10.34m)
1
7
Benson, Ebony
12
Polytech
31-09.00
(9.68m)
1
8
Banks, Ebony
10
Lake Forest
30-09.50
(9.39m)
1
9
Lowery, Shadiya
12
Milford
30-06.50
(9.31m)
1
10
Dombroski, Sarah
12
St. Mark's High
30-04.00
(9.25m)
1
11
Musumeci, Julianna
12
St. Mark's High
30-03.50
(9.23m)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nowak, Anna
11
Charter School o
5-02.00
(1.57m)
1
2
Ciritella, Jill
11
Padua
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Rogers, Alexis
11
Paul M. Hodgson
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Mitchell, Shanira
09
William Penn
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
2
Anderson, Altia
10
Woodbridge
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
6
Wix, Erin
11
Lake Forest
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
6
Hart, Megan
12
Cape Henlopen
4-10.00
(1.47m)
1
8
Matusevich, Mallor
10
Smyrna
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Dzik, Rachael
11
St. Mark's High
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Smith, Brittany
09
Smyrna
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Woods, Kayla
8
The Tatnall
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
8
Kargbeh, Shantell
10
Smyrna
4-08.00
(1.42m)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Allen, Christina
10
Padua
17-02.25
(5.24m)
+0.0
1
2
Murray, Monshea
Seaford
17-02.00
(5.23m)
+0.0
1
3
Johnson, Davida
11
Milford
16-10.25
(5.14m)
+0.0
1
4
Paraskiewicz, Kate
10
Charter School o
16-07.50
(5.07m)
+0.0
1
5
Dendy, Micaiah
10
St Georges Techn
16-04.00
(4.98m)
+0.0
1
6
Travis, Brittany
11
Padua
16-01.00
(4.90m)
+0.0
1
7
Hall, Brianna
Sussex Tech
15-10.50
(4.84m)
+0.0
1
8
Coleman, Arianna
11
William Penn
15-09.25
(4.81m)
+0.0
1
9
Kargbeh, Shantell
10
Smyrna
15-09.00
(4.80m)
+0.0
1
10
Johns, Gabriella
11
Wilmington Chris
14-09.00
(4.50m)
+0.0
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dendy, Micaiah
10
St Georges Techn
35-07.00
(10.85m)
+0.0
1
2
Murray, Monshea
Seaford
35-05.75
(10.81m)
+0.0
1
3
Coleman, Arianna
11
William Penn
34-07.75
(10.56m)
+0.0
1
4
Kargbeh, Shantell
10
Smyrna
34-06.50
(10.53m)
+0.0
1
5
Razor, Kierra
10
Caesar Rodney
33-09.00
(10.29m)
+0.0
1
6
Paraskiewicz, Kate
10
Charter School o
33-08.75
(10.28m)
+0.0
1
7
Williams, Jannah
12
Caesar Rodney
32-03.00
(9.83m)
+0.0
1
8
Travis, Brittany
11
Padua
31-09.00
(9.68m)
+0.0
1
9
Mangan, Clare
11
Charter School o
31-03.00
(9.53m)
+0.0
1
--
Johnson, Davida
11
Milford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bailey, Ashley
11
Middletown
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Muschiatti, Kelly
10
Padua
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Apostolico, Bailey
09
Padua
9-06.00
(2.90m)
1
4
Kargbeh, Shantell
10
Smyrna
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
5
Wallendorf, Mariss
12
Caravel
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
Jones, Porsha
12
Smyrna
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
5
Rosser, Taylor
12
Lake Forest
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
8
Jones, Gabrielle
11
Smyrna
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
9
Phillips, Caroline
10
Caesar Rodney
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
9
Vicere, Marisa
11
Caesar Rodney
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Deutsch, Darby
09
Padua
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#meet-of
#champions
More news
2014 Results - Delaware DIAA Cross Country State Championships
2014 Results - Delaware DIAA Outdoor State Championships
3 shares:
Delaware DIAA Meet of Champions
,
Alexis I. Dupont High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Wilmington, Delaware
,
Appoquinimink High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Middletown, Delaware
,
Archmere Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Claymont, Delaware
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wilmington Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hockessin, Delaware
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
10
2017
3
2015
4
2014
4
2013
5
5
2012
1
2
2011
1
1
2010
2
2009
1
Show 6 more
Hashtags
#delaware
#diaa
#meet-of
#champions
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!